The nearest found maser object is G8.075+3.905 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 49 15 -20 00 36 (267.3136360 -20.0101260)
Mean object l, b: 8.0753 3.9045

Maser object G8.075+3.905

Other names: 17462-1959, IRAS 17462-1959.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("267.3136360","-20.0101260","G8.075+3.905","G8.075+3.905","17462-1959, IRAS 17462-1959","0")