The nearest found maser object is G79.934+0.905 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 31 49 +41 08 59 (307.9582220 41.1499030)
Mean object l, b: 79.9336 0.9045
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G79.934+0.905

Other names: 20300+4058, IRAS 20300+4058.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("307.9582220","41.1499030","G79.934+0.905","G79.934+0.905","20300+4058, IRAS 20300+4058","0")