The nearest found maser object is G79.921+2.739 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 23 48 +42 12 28 (305.9513930 42.2078510)
Mean object l, b: 79.9205 2.739

Maser object G79.921+2.739

Other names: 20220+4202, IRAS 20220+4202.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("305.9513930","42.2078510","G79.921+2.739","G79.921+2.739","20220+4202, IRAS 20220+4202","0")