The nearest found maser object is G79.885+2.552 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 24 31 +42 04 16 (306.1307460 42.0713605)
Mean object l, b: 79.8849 2.5517

Maser object G79.885+2.552

Other names: 20 22+41 54, 20227+4154, G079.8855+02.5517, G079.8855+02.5517B, IRAS 20227+4154, 20227+4154, 460, c G79.88+2.55, G79.88+2.55.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("306.1307460","42.0713605","G79.885+2.552","G79.885+2.552","20 22+41 54, 20227+4154, G079.8855+02.5517, G079.8855+02.5517B, IRAS 20227+4154, 20227+4154, 460, c G79.88+2.55, G79.88+2.55","0")