The nearest found maser object is G79.874+1.179 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 30 27 +41 15 47 (307.6164560 41.2632160)
Mean object l, b: 79.8732 1.1789

Maser object G79.874+1.179

Other names: 20 28+41 05, 20286+4105, G079.8749+01.1821, G079.879+01.179, G079.88+1.18, IRAS 20286+4105, 20286+4105, 20286+4105, BGPS6712, G79.87+1.18.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("307.6164560","41.2632160","G79.874+1.179","G79.874+1.179","20 28+41 05, 20286+4105, G079.8749+01.1821, G079.879+01.179, G079.88+1.18, IRAS 20286+4105, 20286+4105, 20286+4105, BGPS6712, G79.87+1.18","0")