The nearest found maser object is G79.819+0.285 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 34 06 +40 41 22 (308.5269550 40.6894590)
Mean object l, b: 79.8188 0.2852

Maser object G79.819+0.285

Other names: 20322+4031, IRAS 20322+4031.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("308.5269550","40.6894590","G79.819+0.285","G79.819+0.285","20322+4031, IRAS 20322+4031","0")