The nearest found maser object is G79.736+0.990 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 30 50 +41 02 26 (307.7118145 41.0406305)
Mean object l, b: 79.7355 0.99

Maser object G79.736+0.990

Other names: 20290-4052, 20290+4052, 79.736+0.991, 79.75+0.99, G079.735+0.990, G79.736+0.991, BGPS 6708, IRAS 20290+4052.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("307.7118145","41.0406305","G79.736+0.990","G79.736+0.990","20290-4052, 20290+4052, 79.736+0.991, 79.75+0.99, G079.735+0.990, G79.736+0.991, BGPS 6708, IRAS 20290+4052","0")