The nearest found maser object is G79.664+37.985 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 59 49 +52 19 03 (254.9577585 52.3175580)
Mean object l, b: 79.6637 37.985

Maser object G79.664+37.985

Other names: 16594972+5219044, IRAS 16586+5223.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("254.9577585","52.3175580","G79.664+37.985","G79.664+37.985","16594972+5219044, IRAS 16586+5223","0")