The nearest found maser object is G79.562-0.766 (offset by 3.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 37 42 +39 51 08 (309.4269460 39.8525000)
Mean object l, b: 79.5627 -0.7669

Maser object G79.562-0.766

Other names: 20358+3940, G79.56-0.77, B079.561-00.768, BGPS 6703.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("309.4269460","39.8525000","G79.562-0.766","G79.562-0.766","20358+3940, G79.56-0.77, B079.561-00.768, BGPS 6703","0")