The nearest found maser object is G79.350+0.004 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 33 49 +40 08 45 (308.4556250 40.1458630)
Mean object l, b: 79.3502 0.0044

Maser object G79.350+0.004

Other names: 20319+3958, 20319+3958, 79.35+0.004, BGPS 6693, 20319+3958, IRAS 20319+3958, IRAS 20319+3958, IRAS20319+3958.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II -OH -SiO

display_aladin("308.4556250","40.1458630","G79.350+0.004","G79.350+0.004","20319+3958, 20319+3958, 79.35+0.004, BGPS 6693, 20319+3958, IRAS 20319+3958, IRAS 20319+3958, IRAS20319+3958","0")