The nearest found maser object is G79.344-40.723 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 42 46 +11 00 52 (340.6957495 11.0144535)
Mean object l, b: 79.3432 -40.7231

Maser object G79.344-40.723

Other names: 22402+1045, IRAS22402+1045, MP Peg, IRAS 22402+1045, IRAS22402+1045.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("340.6957495","11.0144535","G79.344-40.723","G79.344-40.723","22402+1045, IRAS22402+1045, MP Peg, IRAS 22402+1045, IRAS22402+1045","0")