The nearest found maser object is G79.340+0.341 (offset by 3.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 32 22 +40 20 17 (308.0920000 40.3380830)
Mean object l, b: 79.3396 0.3413

Maser object G79.340+0.341

Other names: 20305+4010, G79.33+0.34, BGPS 6690, G079.3398+00.3417, G079.335+00.341, G079.3398+00.3417, IRAS20305+4010.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II -SiO

display_aladin("308.0920000","40.3380830","G79.340+0.341","G79.340+0.341","20305+4010, G79.33+0.34, BGPS 6690, G079.3398+00.3417, G079.335+00.341, G079.3398+00.3417, IRAS20305+4010","0")