The nearest found maser object is G79.309+1.296 (offset by 5.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 28 12 +40 52 34 (307.0515350 40.8761178)
Mean object l, b: 79.3087 1.2961

Maser object G79.309+1.296

Other names: 202621.9+404142, 20264+4042, G079.308+01.307, G079.3202+01.3131, G079.3248+01.2901, G079.3305+01.2823, G79.32+1.31, IRAS 20264+4042, IRAS20264+4042, 20264+4042, BGPS6686, IRAS 20264+4042.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("307.0515350","40.8761178","G79.309+1.296","G79.309+1.296","202621.9+404142, 20264+4042, G079.308+01.307, G079.3202+01.3131, G079.3248+01.2901, G079.3305+01.2823, G79.32+1.31, IRAS 20264+4042, IRAS20264+4042, 20264+4042, BGPS6686, IRAS 20264+4042","0")