The nearest found maser object is G79.301+0.479 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 31 40 +40 23 17 (307.9171705 40.3881530)
Mean object l, b: 79.301 0.4788

Maser object G79.301+0.479

Other names: 20298+4013, IRAS 20298+4013.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("307.9171705","40.3881530","G79.301+0.479","G79.301+0.479","20298+4013, IRAS 20298+4013","0")