The nearest found maser object is G79.296+0.283 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 32 28 +40 16 05 (308.1195830 40.2681910)
Mean object l, b: 79.2957 0.2834

Maser object G79.296+0.283

Other names: 203041.7+400616, 20306+4005, G79.30+0.28, IRAS 20306+4005, IRAS20306+4005, 20306+4005, BGPS 6685, BGPS 6687, IRAS20306+4005.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("308.1195830","40.2681910","G79.296+0.283","G79.296+0.283","203041.7+400616, 20306+4005, G79.30+0.28, IRAS 20306+4005, IRAS20306+4005, 20306+4005, BGPS 6685, BGPS 6687, IRAS20306+4005","0")