The nearest found maser object is G78.871+2.762 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 20 30 +41 21 31 (305.1253470 41.3587360)
Mean object l, b: 78.8705 2.762

Maser object G78.871+2.762

Other names: 20187+4111, BD404124, BD+40°, 4124, G078.8699+02.7602, V1318 CygS, V1685 Cyg, V1686 Cyg, G078.8699+02.7602, V1318 CygS, IRAS20187+4111.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II -SiO

display_aladin("305.1253470","41.3587360","G78.871+2.762","G78.871+2.762","20187+4111, BD404124, BD+40°, 4124, G078.8699+02.7602, V1318 CygS, V1685 Cyg, V1686 Cyg, G078.8699+02.7602, V1318 CygS, IRAS20187+4111","0")