The nearest found maser object is G78.764+1.686 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 24 51 +40 39 25 (306.2153250 40.6571500)
Mean object l, b: 78.764 1.6861

Maser object G78.764+1.686

Other names: 20230+4029, G078.7641+01.6862.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("306.2153250","40.6571500","G78.764+1.686","G78.764+1.686","20230+4029, G078.7641+01.6862","0")