The nearest found maser object is G78.742+2.043 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 23 15 +40 50 38 (305.8132245 40.8439215)
Mean object l, b: 78.742 2.0428

Maser object G78.742+2.043

Other names: 20214+4040, IRAS 20214+4040.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("305.8132245","40.8439215","G78.742+2.043","G78.742+2.043","20214+4040, IRAS 20214+4040","0")