The nearest found maser object is G78.436+2.658 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 19 39 +40 56 30 (304.9134615 40.9417760)
Mean object l, b: 78.4358 2.658

Maser object G78.436+2.658

Other names: 20178+4046, 20178+4046, G078.4373+02.6584, G078.4373+02.6584B, G78.44+2.66, IRAS 20178+4046, IRAS20178+4046, G078.4373+02.6584B, IRAS20178+4046, IRAS 20178+4046.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("304.9134615","40.9417760","G78.436+2.658","G78.436+2.658","20178+4046, 20178+4046, G078.4373+02.6584, G078.4373+02.6584B, G78.44+2.66, IRAS 20178+4046, IRAS20178+4046, G078.4373+02.6584B, IRAS20178+4046, IRAS 20178+4046","0")