The nearest found maser object is G78.196+0.550 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 27 58 +39 32 06 (306.9951585 39.5352340)
Mean object l, b: 78.1955 0.5497

Maser object G78.196+0.550

Other names: 20261+3922, G078.1952+00.5497, IRAS 20261+3922, IRAS 20261+3922.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("306.9951585","39.5352340","G78.196+0.550","G78.196+0.550","20261+3922, G078.1952+00.5497, IRAS 20261+3922, IRAS 20261+3922","0")