The nearest found maser object is G78.171-0.401 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 31 52 +38 57 22 (307.9691410 38.9562110)
Mean object l, b: 78.1705 -0.4008

Maser object G78.171-0.401

Other names: 20300+3847, 20300+3847, IRAS 20300+3847.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("307.9691410","38.9562110","G78.171-0.401","G78.171-0.401","20300+3847, 20300+3847, IRAS 20300+3847","0")