The nearest found maser object is G78.060-37.197 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 30 28 +13 06 18 (337.6178330 13.1050640)
Mean object l, b: 78.0595 -37.1969

Maser object G78.060-37.197

Other names: GM Peg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("337.6178330","13.1050640","G78.060-37.197","G78.060-37.197","GM Peg","0")