The nearest found maser object is G78.044+1.491 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 23 31 +39 57 23 (305.8822210 39.9564380)
Mean object l, b: 78.0443 1.4914

Maser object G78.044+1.491

Other names: 20217+3947.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("305.8822210","39.9564380","G78.044+1.491","G78.044+1.491","20217+3947","0")