The nearest found maser object is G78.004-3.101 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 42 18 +37 11 40 (310.5770410 37.1947200)
Mean object l, b: 78.0043 -3.1006

Maser object G78.004-3.101

Other names: 20403+3700, IRAS 20403+3700, IRAS 20403+3700, IRAS 20403+3700, IRAS20403+3700 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("310.5770410","37.1947200","G78.004-3.101","G78.004-3.101","20403+3700, IRAS 20403+3700, IRAS 20403+3700, IRAS 20403+3700, IRAS20403+3700 npl","0")