The nearest found maser object is G77.963-0.006 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 29 36 +39 01 17 (307.4016670 39.0213890)
Mean object l, b: 77.9631 -0.0061

Maser object G77.963-0.006

Other names: 202747.4+385158, 20277+3851, G077.9637-00.0075, G77.97-0.01, IRAS 20277+3851, IRAS20277+3851, 20277+3851, BGPS 6584, IRAS20277+3851.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("307.4016670","39.0213890","G77.963-0.006","G77.963-0.006","202747.4+385158, 20277+3851, G077.9637-00.0075, G77.97-0.01, IRAS 20277+3851, IRAS20277+3851, 20277+3851, BGPS 6584, IRAS20277+3851","0")