The nearest found maser object is G77.916+0.223 (offset by 5.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 28 30 +39 06 58 (307.1259375 39.1162500)
Mean object l, b: 77.9148 0.2231

Maser object G77.916+0.223

Other names: IRAS 20266+3856, OH77.9+0.2, ON4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("307.1259375","39.1162500","G77.916+0.223","G77.916+0.223","IRAS 20266+3856, OH77.9+0.2, ON4","0")