The nearest found maser object is G77.900+1.767 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 21 54 +39 59 45 (305.4790420 39.9959440)
Mean object l, b: 77.9001 1.7675

Maser object G77.900+1.767

Other names: G077.8999+01.7678, G77.9+1.77.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("305.4790420","39.9959440","G77.900+1.767","G77.900+1.767","G077.8999+01.7678, G77.9+1.77","0")