The nearest found maser object is G77.605+0.556 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 26 10 +39 03 29 (306.5450948 39.0581548)
Mean object l, b: 77.6049 0.5557

Maser object G77.605+0.556

Other names: 20243+3853, 20243+3853, IRAS 20243+3853.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("306.5450948","39.0581548","G77.605+0.556","G77.605+0.556","20243+3853, 20243+3853, IRAS 20243+3853","0")