The nearest found maser object is G77.198+0.015 (offset by 11.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 27 13 +38 24 35 (306.8051670 38.4098195)
Mean object l, b: 77.1948 0.0141

Maser object G77.198+0.015

Other names: G77.19+0.01, IRAS 20253+3814.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("306.8051670","38.4098195","G77.198+0.015","G77.198+0.015","G77.19+0.01, IRAS 20253+3814","0")