The nearest found maser object is G77.132+30.871 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 54 +50 02 38 (266.2285425 50.0440258)
Mean object l, b: 77.1325 30.8711

Maser object G77.132+30.871

Other names: 17436+5003, 1744554+500239, AFGL 5384, V814 Her, IRAS 17436+5003.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("266.2285425","50.0440258","G77.132+30.871","G77.132+30.871","17436+5003, 1744554+500239, AFGL 5384, V814 Her, IRAS 17436+5003","0")