The nearest found maser object is G77.005+0.183 (offset by 7.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 25 58 +38 21 08 (306.4916670 38.3524240)
Mean object l, b: 77.0051 0.1807

Maser object G77.005+0.183

Other names: IRAS 20241+3811, KY Cyg, IRAS 20241+3811, KY Cyg, KY CYG, IRAS20241+3811 npl, *KY Cyg, KY Cyg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("306.4916670","38.3524240","G77.005+0.183","G77.005+0.183","IRAS 20241+3811, KY Cyg, IRAS 20241+3811, KY Cyg, KY CYG, IRAS20241+3811 npl, *KY Cyg, KY Cyg","0")