The nearest found maser object is G76.979+49.443 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 50 46 +48 28 58 (237.6942540 48.4830200)
Mean object l, b: 76.9788 49.4431

Maser object G76.979+49.443

Other names: 15504662+4828590, IRAS 15492+4837, ST Her.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("237.6942540","48.4830200","G76.979+49.443","G76.979+49.443","15504662+4828590, IRAS 15492+4837, ST Her","0")