The nearest found maser object is G76.402+0.392 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 23 19 +37 58 51 (305.8300000 37.9811110)
Mean object l, b: 76.4023 0.3923

Maser object G76.402+0.392

Other names: 20214+3749, 20214+3749, IRAS 20214+3749, IRAS 20214+3749.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("305.8300000","37.9811110","G76.402+0.392","G76.402+0.392","20214+3749, 20214+3749, IRAS 20214+3749, IRAS 20214+3749","0")