The nearest found maser object is G76.384+46.824 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 06 44 +48 42 24 (241.6855590 48.7067335)
Mean object l, b: 76.3837 46.8241

Maser object G76.384+46.824

Other names: 16064451+4842242, V649 Her.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("241.6855590","48.7067335","G76.384+46.824","G76.384+46.824","16064451+4842242, V649 Her","0")