The nearest found maser object is G76.091+0.141 (offset by 3.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 23 27 +37 34 56 (305.8637080 37.5823235)
Mean object l, b: 76.0911 0.1414

Maser object G76.091+0.141

Other names: 20215+3725, 76.09+0.14, G076.0902+00.1412, IRAS 20215+3725, BGPS 6542, BGPS 6543, BGPS 6544, G076.0902+00.1412, G76.093+0.158.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("305.8637080","37.5823235","G76.091+0.141","G76.091+0.141","20215+3725, 76.09+0.14, G076.0902+00.1412, IRAS 20215+3725, BGPS 6542, BGPS 6543, BGPS 6544, G076.0902+00.1412, G76.093+0.158","0")