The nearest found maser object is G75.759+25.719 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 14 39 -1752 01 00 (273.6647080 -1752.0169440)
Mean object l, b: 75.7591 25.7192

Maser object G75.759+25.719

Other names: 12.908-0.260.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("273.6647080","-1752.0169440","G75.759+25.719","G75.759+25.719","12.908-0.260","0")