The nearest found maser object is G75.489+4.176 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 04 34 +39 18 37 (301.1455715 39.3105555)
Mean object l, b: 75.4887 4.1758

Maser object G75.489+4.176

Other names: 20028+3910, IRAS 2002+3910, IRAS 20028+3910.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("301.1455715","39.3105555","G75.489+4.176","G75.489+4.176","20028+3910, IRAS 2002+3910, IRAS 20028+3910","0")