The nearest found maser object is G75.386+0.435 (offset by 5.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 20 13 +37 10 15 (305.0568880 37.1709100)
Mean object l, b: 75.3873 0.4341

Maser object G75.386+0.435

Other names: 20183+3700, IRAS 20183+3700, G75.39+0.43.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("305.0568880","37.1709100","G75.386+0.435","G75.386+0.435","20183+3700, IRAS 20183+3700, G75.39+0.43","0")