The nearest found maser object is G75.348-1.419 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 27 40 +36 04 28 (306.9186040 36.0746190)
Mean object l, b: 75.3484 -1.4185

Maser object G75.348-1.419

Other names: 20257+3554.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("306.9186040","36.0746190","G75.348-1.419","G75.348-1.419","20257+3554","0")