The nearest found maser object is G75.173+5.678 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 57 05 +39 49 36 (299.2709580 39.8267220)
Mean object l, b: 75.1726 5.6776

Maser object G75.173+5.678

Other names: V1016 Cyg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("299.2709580","39.8267220","G75.173+5.678","G75.173+5.678","V1016 Cyg","0")