The nearest found maser object is G74.765-0.967 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 24 11 +35 51 37 (306.0459770 35.8603680)
Mean object l, b: 74.7649 -0.9665

Maser object G74.765-0.967

Other names: 20222+3541.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("306.0459770","35.8603680","G74.765-0.967","G74.765-0.967","20222+3541","0")