The nearest found maser object is G74.763+0.616 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 17 42 +36 45 26 (304.4283665 36.7572670)
Mean object l, b: 74.7625 0.6156

Maser object G74.763+0.616

Other names: 201550.9+363604, 74.761+0.618.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("304.4283665","36.7572670","G74.763+0.616","G74.763+0.616","201550.9+363604, 74.761+0.618","0")