The nearest found maser object is G74.463+47.786 (offset by 3.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 02 38 +47 14 22 (240.6614928 47.2394790)
Mean object l, b: 74.4631 47.7867

Maser object G74.463+47.786

Other names: 16011+4722, XHer, X Her, IRAS 16011+4722, X Her.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("240.6614928","47.2394790","G74.463+47.786","G74.463+47.786","16011+4722, XHer, X Her, IRAS 16011+4722, X Her","0")