The nearest found maser object is G74.344-9.408 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 55 05 +30 24 51 (313.7729585 30.4141670)
Mean object l, b: 74.3444 -9.4079

Maser object G74.344-9.408

Other names: IRAS 20529+3013, IRC+30464, UX Cyg, IRAS20529+3013 npl, UX Cyg, UX Cyg, UX CYG.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("313.7729585","30.4141670","G74.344-9.408","G74.344-9.408","IRAS 20529+3013, IRC+30464, UX Cyg, IRAS20529+3013 npl, UX Cyg, UX Cyg, UX CYG","0")