The nearest found maser object is G74.036-1.712 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 25 06 +34 50 05 (306.2791645 34.8348435)
Mean object l, b: 74.0357 -1.7125

Maser object G74.036-1.712

Other names: 20231+3440, 74.04-1.71, G074.0364-01.7133, G074.04-1.71, IRAS 20231+3440, 20231+3440, G74.04-1.71.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("306.2791645","34.8348435","G74.036-1.712","G74.036-1.712","20231+3440, 74.04-1.71, G074.0364-01.7133, G074.04-1.71, IRAS 20231+3440, 20231+3440, G74.04-1.71","0")