The nearest found maser object is G73.814+17.792 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 55 19 +43 56 42 (283.8314585 43.9452635)
Mean object l, b: 73.8136 17.7924

Maser object G73.814+17.792

Other names: IRAS 18537+4352, R Lyr.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("283.8314585","43.9452635","G73.814+17.792","G73.814+17.792","IRAS 18537+4352, R Lyr","0")