The nearest found maser object is G73.770+0.942 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 13 37 +36 06 54 (303.4041670 36.1150000)
Mean object l, b: 73.7701 0.9424

Maser object G73.770+0.942

Other names: SNR 073.9+00.9.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("303.4041670","36.1150000","G73.770+0.942","G73.770+0.942","SNR 073.9+00.9","0")