The nearest found maser object is G73.422-1.867 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 24 01 +34 14 38 (306.0045830 34.2440770)
Mean object l, b: 73.4222 -1.8676

Maser object G73.422-1.867

Other names: 20220+3404, G73.42-1.87, IRAS 20220+3404.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH +SiO

display_aladin("306.0045830","34.2440770","G73.422-1.867","G73.422-1.867","20220+3404, G73.42-1.87, IRAS 20220+3404","0")