The nearest found maser object is G73.351-52.202 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 00 10 -00 22 51 (345.0451670 -0.3808610)
Mean object l, b: 73.3512 -52.202

Maser object G73.351-52.202

Other names: AB Psc.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("345.0451670","-0.3808610","G73.351-52.202","G73.351-52.202","AB Psc","0")