The nearest found maser object is G73.050+3.779 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 59 46 +37 01 59 (299.9448230 37.0333025)
Mean object l, b: 73.05 3.7784

Maser object G73.050+3.779

Other names: 19579+3653, IRAS 19579+3653.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("299.9448230","37.0333025","G73.050+3.779","G73.050+3.779","19579+3653, IRAS 19579+3653","0")